The 2021 Golden Globe Awards on Sunday night. Here are the winners from the 78th annual ceremony.

Golden Globes

And The Winner Is…

Best Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER: Nomadland

The Father
Mank
Promising Young Woman
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER: Andra Day (The United States Vs. Billie Holiday)
Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Vanessa Kirby (Pieces Of A Woman)
Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER: Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Riz Ahmed (Sound Of Metal)
Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
Gary Oldman (Mank)
Tahar Rahim (The Mauritanian)

Best Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER: Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Hamilton
Music
Palm Springs
The Prom

Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER: Rosamund Pike (I Care A Lot)
Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)
Kate Hudson (Music)
Michelle Pfeiffer (French Exit)
Anya Taylor-Joy (Emma)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER: Sacha Baron Cohen (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)
James Corden (The Prom)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)
Dev Patel (The Personal History Of David Copperfield)
Andy Samberg (Palm Springs)

Best Motion Picture – Animated

WINNER: Soul
The Croods: A New Age
Onward
Over The Moon
Wolfwalkers

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

WINNER: Minari (USA)
Another Round (Denmark)
La Llorona (Guatemala-France)
The Life Ahead (Italy)
Two Of Us (France-USA)

Best Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In Any Motion Picture

WINNER: Jodie Foster (The Mauritanian)
Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)
Olivia Colman (The Father)
Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Helena Zengel (News of the World)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In Any Motion Picture

WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
Jared Leto (The Little Things)
Bill Murray (On The Rocks)
Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night In Miami)

Best Director – Motion Picture

WINNER: Chloe Zhao (Nomadland)
Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
David Fincher (Mank)
Regina King (One Night In Miami)
Aaron Sorkin (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

WINNER: Aaron Sorkin (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Jack Fincher (Mank)
Florian Zeller, Christopher Hampton (The Father)
Chloe Zhao (Nomadland)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

WINNER: Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste (Soul)
Alexandre Desplat (The Midnight Sky)
Ludwig Göransson (Tenet)
James Newton Howard (News of the World)
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

WINNER: “Io Sì (Seen)” from The Life Ahead
“Fight For You” from Judas and the Black Messiah
“Hear My Voice” from The Trial of the Chicago 7
“Speak Now” from One Night In Miami
“Tigress & Tweed” from The United States Vs. Billie Holiday

Best Television Series – Drama

WINNER: The Crown
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Ratched

Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Series – Drama

WINNER: Emma Corrin (The Crown)
Olivia Coleman (The Crown)
Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
Laura Linney (Ozark)
Sarah Paulson (Ratched)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Drama

WINNER: Josh O’Connor (The Crown)
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Al Pacino (Hunters)
Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)

Best Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER: Schitt’s Creek
Emily In Paris
The Flight Attendant
The Great
Ted Lasso

Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER: Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek)
Lily Collins (Emily In Paris)
Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
Elle Fanning (The Great)
Jane Levy (Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

WINNER: Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
Don Cheadle (Black Monday)
Nicholas Hoult (The Great)
Eugene Levy (Schitt’s Creek)
Ramy Youssef (Ramy)

Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series Or Motion Picture Made For Television

WINNER: The Queen’s Gambit
Normal People
Small Axe
The Undoing
Unorthodox

Best Performance By An Actress In A Limited Series, Anthology Series Or A Motion Picture Made For Television

WINNER: Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit)
Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America)
Daisy Edgar-Jones (Normal People)
Shira Haas (Unorthodox)
Nicole Kidman (The Undoing)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Limited Series, Anthology Series Or A Motion Picture Made For Television

WINNER: Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True)
Bryan Cranston (Your Honor)
Jeff Daniels (The Comey Rule)
Hugh Grant (The Undoing)
Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird)

Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Supporting Role

WINNER: Gillian Anderson (The Crown)
Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
Julia Garner (Ozark)
Annie Murphy (Schitt’s Creek)
Cynthia Nixon (Ratched)

Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Supporting Role

WINNER: John Boyega (Small Axe)
Brendan Gleeson (The Comey Rule)
Daniel Levy (Schitt’s Creek)
Jim Parsons (Hollywood)
Donald Sutherland (The Undoing)